COVID-19 World Tracker

Coronavirus Latest Statistic

Latest update: July 3, 2020 21:42 GMT +0200

Total Confirmed

+312,225 today
11,005,385

Active Cases

+13,609 today
4,722,049
42.9% of total

Total Deaths

+13,744 today
529,981
4.8% of total8.4% of closed

Total Recovered

+284,872 today
5,753,355
52.3% of total91.6% of closed

Coronavirus World Stats

Coronavirus World Stats

Coronavirus World Stats

Coronavirus World Stats

CountryTotal ConfirmedNew ConfirmedTotal DeathsNew DeathsTotal RecoveredNew Recovered
Afghanistan32,022+186807+3316,041+390
Albania2,662+8269+41,559+43
Algeria14,657+385928+810,342+302
Andorra8550520800+1
Angola315+2417+2970
Antigua and Barbuda6903023+1
Argentina69,941+2,7441,385+3424,186+1,146
Armenia26,658+593459+615,036+473
Australia8,066+6510407,130+40
Austria17,941+68705016,514+23
Azerbaijan18,684+572228+810,425+364
Bahamas1040110890
Bahrain27,837+42394+222,583+635
Bangladesh153,277+4,0191,926+3866,442+4,334
Barbados97070900
Belarus62,698+274405+748,738+1,185
Belgium61,598+899,761+717,044+23
Belize28020180
Benin1,19902103330
Bhutan77000500
Bolivia35,528+1,3011,271+7010,358+594
Bosnia and Herzegovina4,788+182189+12,515+83
Botswana227010280
Brazil1,496,858+48,10561,884+1,252957,692+140,050
Brunei Darussalam1410301380
Bulgaria5,315+16123202,802+80
Burkina Faso967+5530846+8
Burundi1700101150
Cambodia1410001310
Cameroon12,5920313010,1000
Canada213,286+106,99817,398+8,72169,872+475
Cape Verde1,301+341506290
Central African Republic3,788+43470810+23
Chad868+27407850
Chile284,541+2,4985,920+167249,247+3,804
China84,830+144,641079,665+15
Colombia102,261+4,1713,650+16243,481+1,338
Comoros3030702000
Congo (Brazzaville)1,38204104860
Congo (Kinshasa)7,189+67176+12,317+532
Costa Rica4,023+27018+11,589+73
Croatia2,912+81110+22,1550
Cuba2,353+58602,221+3
Cyprus99901908330
Czech Republic12,178+132353+47,822+25
Côte d'Ivoire9,992+2906804,660+279
Denmark13,015+21606011,969+76
Djibouti4,715+115504,564+14
Dominica18000180
Dominican Republic34,197+810765+1118,141+237
Ecuador59,468+1,2114,639+6328,032+145
Egypt71,299+1,4853,120+8619,288+407
El Salvador7,000+264191+94,115+151
Equatorial Guinea3,071+1,07051+19842+327
Eritrea215+1200560
Estonia1,990+16901,842+6
Ethiopia5,846010302,4300
Fiji18000180
Finland7,241+532806,7000
France203,640+65929,878+1476,927+253
Gabon5,51304202,5080
Gambia55+620270
Georgia939+8150817+23
Germany196,370+4779,006+11179,800+700
Ghana18,1340117013,5500
Greece3,458+2619201,3740
Grenada23000230
Guatemala20,072+1,061843+263,279+48
Guinea5,450+463304,392+46
Guinea-Bissau1,65402403170
Guyana250+214+1117+1
Haiti6,101+61110+31,141+109
Holy See (Vatican City State)12000120
Honduras21,120+858591+492,190+67
Hungary4,166+9587+12,721+7
Iceland1,850+31001,828+5
India625,544+20,90318,213+379379,892+20,032
Indonesia59,394+1,6242,987+5326,667+1,072
Iran, Islamic Republic of232,863+2,65211,106+148194,098+2,611
Iraq53,708+2,1842,160+11027,912+1,645
Ireland25,489+121,738023,3640
Israel27,047+790324+217,547+95
Italy240,961+20134,818+30191,083+366
Jamaica715+8100560+5
Japan19,055+217977+116,615+52
Jordan1,136+390889+3
Kazakhstan42,574+1,509188014,777+718
Kenya6,941+268152+32,109+20
Korea (South)12,967+63282011,759+75
Kuwait47,859+919359+138,390+675
Kyrgyzstan6,767+50676+102,655+125
Lao PDR19000190
Latvia1,122+1300988+14
Lebanon1,796+835+11,242+19
Lesotho35000110
Liberia819+15370338+3
Libya891+1726+1224+1
Liechtenstein83+110810
Lithuania1,825+77801,536+12
Luxembourg4,395+5011004,012+9
Macedonia, Republic of6,625+171321+152,748+150
Madagascar2,403+10024+21,040+34
Malawi1,342+77160271+11
Malaysia8,643+312108,437+62
Maldives2,400+1810+11,969+15
Mali2,260+58117+11,502+19
Malta671090649+2
Mauritania4,606+13412901,727+50
Mauritius3410100330+4
Mexico238,511+6,74129,189+679183,757+5,231
Moldova17,150+252560+119,846+252
Monaco106+340950
Mongolia220000179+2
Montenegro616+401203150
Morocco12,969+333229+19,090+64
Mozambique918+1560249+1
Myanmar304+160223+1
Namibia293+800240
Nepal14,519+47331+15,320+664
Netherlands50,546+636,13201860
New Zealand1,53002201,4900
Nicaragua2,51908301,2380
Niger1,081+668+1959+16
Nigeria27,110+626616+1310,801+649
Norway8,902+625108,1380
Oman42,555+1,361188+325,318+1,156
Pakistan221,896+4,0874,551+78113,623+8,929
Palestinian Territory3,080+3229+14600
Panama35,237+774667+2216,445+500
Papua New Guinea1100080
Paraguay2,303+431901,108+6
Peru292,004+3,52710,045+185182,097+3,852
Philippines38,805+2941,274+410,673+235
Poland35,146+3711,492+1522,209+418
Portugal42,782+3281,587+828,097+299
Qatar97,897+894118+386,597+2,632
Republic of Kosovo3,064+7355+11,707+63
Romania27,746+4501,687+2019,363+49
Russian Federation660,231+6,7529,668+147428,276+6,041
Rwanda1,063+2130493+13
Saint Kitts and Nevis15000150
Saint Lucia19000190
Saint Vincent and Grenadines29000290
San Marino69804206560
Sao Tome and Principe717+2130260+8
Saudi Arabia197,608+3,3831,752+54137,669+4,909
Senegal7,054+129121+54,599+54
Serbia15,195+359287+612,912+140
Seychelles81000110
Sierra Leone1,518+206001,007+8
Singapore44,310+18826039,429+418
Slovakia1,700+132801,4660
Slovenia1,634+2111101,3840
Somalia2,944+20900951+19
South Africa168,061+8,7282,844+9581,999+5,974
South Sudan2,02103803330
Spain250,103+44428,368+4150,3760
Sri Lanka2,066+121101,827+79
Sudan9,573060204,6060
Suriname547+12130252+10
Swaziland873+33110452+34
Sweden70,639+9475,411+4100
Switzerland31,967+1161,965029,2000
Syrian Arab Republic (Syria)312+1990113+3
Taiwan, Republic of China448+1704380
Tajikistan6,058+535204,690+63
Tanzania, United Republic of50902101830
Thailand3,179+65803,0590
Timor-Leste24000240
Togo667+6140424+10
Trinidad and Tobago1300801150
Tunisia1,178+35001,039+1
Turkey202,284+1,1865,167+17176,965+1,543
Uganda902+900847+10
Ukraine46,821+8971,200+1220,755+511
United Arab Emirates49,469+400317+138,664+504
United Kingdom314,992044,080+891,373+1
United States of America2,739,879+52,291128,740+635781,970+51,976
Uruguay947+4280828+3
Uzbekistan9,078+29727+16,034+187
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic)6,273+21157+32,100+451
Viet Nam355000340+4
Western Sahara1001080
Yemen1,221+31325+7513+9
Zambia1,63203001,3480
Zimbabwe617+1270173+7
Coronavirus Disease Symptoms

COVID-19 affects different people in different ways. Most infected people will develop mild to moderate illness and recover without hospitalization.


Most common symptoms:
fever; dry cough; tiredness

Less common symptoms:
aches and pains, sore throat, diarrhoea, conjunctivitis, headache, loss of taste or smell, a rash on skin, or discolouration of fingers or toes

Serious symptoms:
difficulty breathing or shortness of breath, chest pain or pressure, loss of speech or movement

Seek immediate medical attention if you have serious symptoms. Always call before visiting your doctor or health facility.

People with mild symptoms who are otherwise healthy should manage their symptoms at home.

On average it takes 5–6 days from when someone is infected with the virus for symptoms to show, however it can take up to 14 days.

For informational purposes only. Consult your local medical authority for advice.

Coronavirus Disease Symptoms

COVID-19 affects different people in different ways. Most infected people will develop mild to moderate illness and recover without hospitalization.


Most common symptoms:
  • fever; dry cough; tiredness
  • Less common symptoms:
  • aches and pains, sore throat, diarrhoea, conjunctivitis, headache, loss of taste or smell, a rash on skin, or discolouration of fingers or toes
  • Serious symptoms:
  • difficulty breathing or shortness of breath, chest pain or pressure, loss of speech or movement
  • Seek immediate medical attention if you have serious symptoms. Always call before visiting your doctor or health facility.
  • People with mild symptoms who are otherwise healthy should manage their symptoms at home.

On average it takes 5–6 days from when someone is infected with the virus for symptoms to show, however it can take up to 14 days.

For informational purposes only. Consult your local medical authority for advice.

Coronavirus Disease Symptoms

COVID-19 affects different people in different ways. Most infected people will develop mild to moderate illness and recover without hospitalization.


Most common symptoms:
fever; dry cough; tiredness

Less common symptoms:

aches and pains, sore throat, diarrhoea, conjunctivitis, headache, loss of taste or smell, a rash on skin, or discolouration of fingers or toes

Serious symptoms:
difficulty breathing or shortness of breath, chest pain or pressure, loss of speech or movement

Seek immediate medical attention if you have serious symptoms. Always call before visiting your doctor or health facility.

For informational purposes only. Consult your local medical authority for advice.