COVID-19 World Tracker

Coronavirus Latest Statistic

Latest update: June 4, 2020 10:25 GMT +0200

Total Confirmed

+127,199
6,598,676

Active Cases

+45,935 today
3,400,824
51.5% of total

Total Deaths

+5,797 today
393,509
6% of total12.3% of closed

Total Recovered

+75,467 today
2,804,343
42.5% of total87.7% of closed

Coronavirus World Stats

Coronavirus World Stats

Coronavirus World Stats

Coronavirus World Stats

CountryTotal ConfirmedNew ConfirmedTotal DeathsNew DeathsTotal RecoveredNew Recovered
Afghanistan17,267+758294+241,522+72
Albania1,184+20330898+7
Algeria9,733+107673+66,218+151
Andorra851+7510735+2
Angola86040180
Antigua and Barbuda26030200
Argentina19,268+949583+145,896+187
Armenia10,524+515170+123,454+27
Australia7,240+1110206,648+12
Austria16,771+12670+115,672+43
Azerbaijan6,260+32576+53,665+101
Bahamas102011055+6
Bahrain12,815+50420+17,410+3
Bangladesh55,140+2,695746+3711,590+470
Barbados9207081+5
Belarus45,116+861248+520,171+976
Belgium58,685+709,522+1715,959+25
Belize18020160
Benin2440301480
Bhutan4700090
Bolivia11,638+647400+241,507+209
Bosnia and Herzegovina2,551+1615701,939+29
Botswana40010230
Brazil584,016+28,63332,548+1,349238,617+14,979
Brunei Darussalam1410201380
Bulgaria2,560+22146+21,206+83
Burkina Faso884+3530753+33
Burundi63010330
Cambodia1250001230
Cameroon6,585020003,6760
Canada189,282+1,36215,156+20251,506+781
Cape Verde477+1150238+1
Central African Republic1,173+10440230
Chad820+17660590+28
Chile113,628+4,9421,275+8721,605+280
China84,16104,638079,404+4
Colombia31,935+1,3421,057+4311,171+1,482
Comoros132020270
Congo (Brazzaville)61102001790
Congo (Kinshasa)3,495+16975+3492+10
Costa Rica1,157+52100685+3
Croatia2,246010302,095+7
Cuba2,107+158301,830+3
Cyprus958+61707900
Czech Republic9,438+74325+26,749+63
Côte d'Ivoire3,110+8635+21,530+29
Denmark11,971+37580010,750+63
Djibouti3,935+15626+11,636+29
Dominica18000160
Dominican Republic18,040+288516+111,224+149
Ecuador40,966+5523,486+4820,0190
Egypt28,615+1,0791,088+367,350+523
El Salvador2,705+5251+21,186+26
Equatorial Guinea1,30601202000
Eritrea39000390
Estonia1,880+1069+11,650+18
Ethiopia1,486+14217+3246+15
Fiji18000150
Finland6,911+24321+15,5000
France188,450029,024+8169,573+643
Gabon2,902+99200801+22
Gambia26+110200
Georgia800+4130640+6
Germany184,121+2428,602+39167,453+844
Ghana8,548+2513803,132+146
Greece2,937017901,3740
Grenada23000180
Guatemala5,760+174143+20929+105
Guinea3,933+472302,332+65
Guinea-Bissau1,339080530
Guyana1530120700
Haiti2,507+28148+3240
Holy See (Vatican City State)1200020
Honduras5,690+163234+9617+54
Hungary3,931+10534+22,190+30
Iceland1,80601001,7940
India216,824+9,6336,088+259104,071+3,786
Indonesia28,233+6841,698+358,406+471
Iran, Islamic Republic of160,696+3,1348,012+70125,206+2,129
Iraq8,168+781256+214,095+587
Ireland25,111+451,659+122,698+609
Israel17,377+92291+114,983+43
Italy233,836+32133,601+71160,938+846
Jamaica591+110+1361+5
Japan16,867+30905+314,702+117
Jordan757+290561+12
Kazakhstan12,067+49648+46,240+299
Kenya2,216+12374+3553+54
Korea (South)11,629+39273010,499+32
Kuwait29,359+710230+415,750+1,469
Kyrgyzstan1,871+2620+31,265+46
Lao PDR1900018+2
Latvia1,079+82407600
Lebanon1,256+14270724+5
Lesotho4+2002+1
Liberia316+5280169+2
Libya196+1450520
Liechtenstein82010550
Lithuania1,684+27101,260+11
Luxembourg4,024+411003,861+13
Macedonia, Republic of2,492+101145+41,605+10
Madagascar908+6360195+10
Malawi369+114051+9
Malaysia7,970+9311506,531+61
Maldives1,850+970644+36
Mali1,386+3579+1788+19
Malta622+290562+8
Mauritania745+7734+357+2
Mauritius33501003220
Mexico101,238+3,91211,729+1,09272,680+2,931
Moldova8,795+247310+34,863+125
Monaco99040900
Mongolia185000440
Montenegro3240903150
Morocco7,922+5620606,866+456
Mozambique316+920109+11
Myanmar233+160145+2
Namibia25000160
Nepal2,300+2019+1278+12
Netherlands46,939+875,996+101800
New Zealand1,50402201,4810
Nicaragua1,11804603700
Niger961+1650857+9
Nigeria11,166+347315+13,329+89
Norway8,477+2223707,7270
Oman13,537+73867+82,845+33
Pakistan80,463+4,0651,688+6728,923+1,813
Palestinian Territory457+6303720
Panama14,609+514357+59,519+5
Papua New Guinea800080
Paraguay1,070+57110511+13
Peru178,914+8,8754,894+26072,319+3,062
Philippines19,748+751974+84,153+90
Poland24,687+2921,115+2312,014+288
Portugal33,261+3661,447+1120,079+210
Qatar62,160+1,90145+237,542+1,506
Republic of Kosovo1,142+78300871+42
Romania19,669+1521,296+813,800+274
Russian Federation431,715+8,5295,208+177195,559+8,957
Rwanda397+1320271+2
Saint Kitts and Nevis15000150
Saint Lucia18000180
Saint Vincent and Grenadines26000150
San Marino674+2420391+7
Sao Tome and Principe4840120680
Saudi Arabia91,182+2,171579+3068,159+2,369
Senegal3,932+9645+22,063+109
Serbia11,523+6924506,852+86
Seychelles11000110
Sierra Leone909+1347+1491+11
Singapore36,405+56924023,582+407
Slovakia1,525+32801,375+3
Slovenia1,477+210901,3580
Somalia2,146+57790406+45
South Africa37,525+1,713792+3719,682+1,369
South Sudan994010060
Spain240,326+39427,128+1150,3760
Sri Lanka1,749+66110836+13
Sudan5,499+189314+71,711+86
Suriname74+201090
Swaziland295+130201+3
Sweden40,803+2,2144,542+7400
Switzerland30,893+191,921+128,600+100
Syrian Arab Republic (Syria)12306053+3
Taiwan, Republic of China443070428+1
Tajikistan4,191+9148+12,347+130
Tanzania, United Republic of50902101830
Thailand3,084+15802,968+2
Timor-Leste24000240
Togo452+7130236+6
Trinidad and Tobago1170801080
Tunisia1,087+149+19650
Turkey166,422+8674,609+24130,852+931
Uganda507+1800820
Ukraine25,385+490742+910,838+377
United Arab Emirates36,359+571270+119,153+427
United Kingdom281,270+1,87839,811+3591,2240
United States of America1,851,520+19,699107,175+995479,258+15,390
Uruguay828+2230698+7
Uzbekistan3,843+8316+13,014+106
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic)1,952+13320+23340
Viet Nam328000302+4
Western Sahara901060
Yemen419+2095+817+2
Zambia1,0890709120
Zimbabwe222+1640290
Coronavirus Disease Symptoms

COVID-19 affects different people in different ways. Most infected people will develop mild to moderate illness and recover without hospitalization.


Most common symptoms:
fever; dry cough; tiredness

Less common symptoms:
aches and pains, sore throat, diarrhoea, conjunctivitis, headache, loss of taste or smell, a rash on skin, or discolouration of fingers or toes

Serious symptoms:
difficulty breathing or shortness of breath, chest pain or pressure, loss of speech or movement

Seek immediate medical attention if you have serious symptoms. Always call before visiting your doctor or health facility.

People with mild symptoms who are otherwise healthy should manage their symptoms at home.

On average it takes 5–6 days from when someone is infected with the virus for symptoms to show, however it can take up to 14 days.

For informational purposes only. Consult your local medical authority for advice.

Coronavirus Disease Symptoms

COVID-19 affects different people in different ways. Most infected people will develop mild to moderate illness and recover without hospitalization.


Most common symptoms:
  • fever; dry cough; tiredness
  • Less common symptoms:
  • aches and pains, sore throat, diarrhoea, conjunctivitis, headache, loss of taste or smell, a rash on skin, or discolouration of fingers or toes
  • Serious symptoms:
  • difficulty breathing or shortness of breath, chest pain or pressure, loss of speech or movement
  • Seek immediate medical attention if you have serious symptoms. Always call before visiting your doctor or health facility.
  • People with mild symptoms who are otherwise healthy should manage their symptoms at home.

On average it takes 5–6 days from when someone is infected with the virus for symptoms to show, however it can take up to 14 days.

For informational purposes only. Consult your local medical authority for advice.

Coronavirus Disease Symptoms

COVID-19 affects different people in different ways. Most infected people will develop mild to moderate illness and recover without hospitalization.


Most common symptoms:
fever; dry cough; tiredness

Less common symptoms:

aches and pains, sore throat, diarrhoea, conjunctivitis, headache, loss of taste or smell, a rash on skin, or discolouration of fingers or toes

Serious symptoms:
difficulty breathing or shortness of breath, chest pain or pressure, loss of speech or movement

Seek immediate medical attention if you have serious symptoms. Always call before visiting your doctor or health facility.

For informational purposes only. Consult your local medical authority for advice.