COVID-19 World Tracker

Coronavirus Latest Statistic

Latest update: July 7, 2020 20:55 GMT +0200

Total Confirmed

+170,450 today
11,619,375

Active Cases

+43,038 today
4,779,357
41.1% of total

Total Deaths

+3,792 today
538,043
4.6% of total7.9% of closed

Total Recovered

+123,620 today
6,301,975
54.2% of total92.1% of closed

Coronavirus World Stats

Coronavirus World Stats

Coronavirus World Stats

Coronavirus World Stats

CountryTotal ConfirmedNew ConfirmedTotal DeathsNew DeathsTotal RecoveredNew Recovered
Afghanistan33,190+239898+3420,103+737
Albania2,964+7179+31,702+45
Algeria16,404+463959+711,884+392
Andorra85505208000
Angola34601901080
Antigua and Barbuda70+230230
Argentina80,447+2,6321,582+7528,531+934
Armenia28,936+330491+716,302+162
Australia8,755+17210607,455+35
Austria18,365+85706016,647+32
Azerbaijan20,837+513258+812,182+440
Bahamas1040110890
Bahrain29,821+45498+125,178+529
Bangladesh165,618+3,2012,096+4476,149+3,524
Barbados98070900
Belarus63,804+250429+651,120+249
Belgium62,058+429,774+317,0910
Belize30020190
Benin1,19902103330
Bhutan80000530
Bolivia40,509+1,2121,476+4211,929+262
Bosnia and Herzegovina5,458+496199+82,598+48
Botswana314+371031+2
Brazil1,623,284+20,22965,487+6201,062,542+33,497
Brunei Darussalam1410301380
Bulgaria5,914+174250+43,000+85
Burkina Faso1,000+13530858+4
Burundi1910101180
Cambodia1410001310
Cameroon12,5920313010,1000
Canada107,815+4828,747+971,141+369
Cape Verde1,463+12170722+67
Central African Republic4,033+6452+4970+56
Chad87207407870
Chile298,557+3,0256,384+76264,378+3,339
China84,889+184,641079,725+7
Colombia117,412+3,7274,305+12747,961+1,318
Comoros3110702660
Congo (Brazzaville)1,55704405010
Congo (Kinshasa)7,432+2118203,226+42
Costa Rica5,241+24523+41,776+31
Croatia3,220+6911302,210+14
Cuba2,380+88602,234+5
Cyprus1,004+11908390
Czech Republic12,566+51350+27,873+9
Côte d'Ivoire10,966+19475+15,384+317
Denmark13,079+46607+112,135+118
Djibouti4,822+305504,610+17
Dominica18000180
Dominican Republic38,128+703804+1019,489+546
Ecuador62,380+4224,821+4028,872+150
Egypt76,222+9693,422+7921,238+512
El Salvador8,027+250223+64,730+157
Equatorial Guinea3,07105108420
Eritrea215000560
Estonia1,994+16901,875+1
Ethiopia5,846010302,4300
Fiji21+200180
Finland7,257+432906,7000
France205,597+1,37529,923+2777,444+259
Gabon5,743+12346+22,574+19
Gambia61+43+1270
Georgia953+2150830+2
Germany198,064+5419,0230182,160+441
Ghana21,077+992129+716,070+1,200
Greece3,562+4319201,3740
Grenada23000230
Guatemala23,972+724981+343,429+47
Guinea5,61003404,5220
Guinea-Bissau1,790+25250760+84
Guyana27301501200
Haiti6,371+3811301,824+275
Holy See (Vatican City State)12000120
Honduras24,665+722656+172,585+95
Hungary4,189+658902,860+49
Iceland1,866+31001,840+7
India719,664+22,25120,159+466439,934+15,501
Indonesia64,958+1,2093,241+7029,919+814
Iran, Islamic Republic of243,051+2,61311,731+160204,083+2,753
Iraq62,275+1,7962,567+9434,741+1,724
Ireland25,531+41,741023,3640
Israel30,749+791334+318,056+106
Italy241,819+20834,869+8192,241+133
Jamaica737+5100591+7
Japan19,848+180978+117,007+137
Jordan1,167+3100957+15
Kazakhstan49,683+1,109264+7615,8600
Kenya8,067+181164+42,414+127
Korea (South)13,181+44285+111,914+66
Kuwait50,644+703373+541,001+538
Kyrgyzstan8,141+76499+112,916+114
Lao PDR19000190
Latvia1,127+33001,0000
Lebanon1,885+123601,3110
Lesotho91+1200110
Liberia891+1739+23770
Libya1,117+7134+2269+8
Liechtenstein84+110810
Lithuania1,841+57901,547+2
Luxembourg4,542+2011004,0160
Macedonia, Republic of7,124+78346+53,199+172
Madagascar3,250+30933+11,135+27
Malawi1,742+12919+23170
Malaysia8,668+512108,476+11
Maldives2,491+2312+12,113+64
Mali2,331+111901,547+20
Malta6720906520
Mauritania4,948+69133+31,896+52
Mauritius342+11003300
Mexico261,750+4,90231,119+480204,826+4,912
Moldova17,906+92592+711,047+329
Monaco108040950
Mongolia225+500194+6
Montenegro841+601403150
Morocco14,379+164237+210,173+448
Mozambique1,012+2580277+21
Myanmar316+360245+4
Namibia485+7300250
Nepal15,964+18035+16,811+264
Netherlands50,870+366,147+11870
New Zealand1,536+22201,492+2
Nicaragua2,51908301,2380
Niger1,093+5680968+3
Nigeria29,286+575654+911,828+163
Norway8,936+625108,1380
Oman47,735+1,557218+529,146+1,229
Pakistan234,509+2,6914,839+77134,957+3,308
Palestinian Territory4,341+6417+14910
Panama39,334+1,185770+2318,036+50
Papua New Guinea1100080
Paraguay2,456+292001,180+14
Peru305,703+2,98510,772+183197,619+3,662
Philippines46,333+2,0791,303+612,185+243
Poland36,155+2051,521+423,966+220
Portugal44,129+2321,620+629,166+149
Qatar100,345+546133+593,898+1,614
Republic of Kosovo3,508+15275+91,902+28
Romania29,223+2501,768+1820,213+187
Russian Federation686,852+6,56910,280+135453,570+3,575
Rwanda1,113+830575+8
Saint Kitts and Nevis16000150
Saint Lucia22000190
Saint Vincent and Grenadines29000290
San Marino69804206560
Sao Tome and Principe721+1130269+1
Saudi Arabia213,716+4,2071,968+52149,634+4,398
Senegal7,478+78136+34,8700
Serbia16,420+289317+613,366+99
Seychelles81000110
Sierra Leone1,547+56201,086+24
Singapore44,983+18326040,717+276
Slovakia1,765+12801,4660
Slovenia1,716+1611101,3840
Somalia3,006+99201,051+37
South Africa205,721+8,9713,310+11197,848+4,533
South Sudan2,02103803330
Spain251,789+1,24428,388+3150,3760
Sri Lanka2,077+11101,917+14
Sudan9,894+127616+84,899+226
Suriname614+20140315+23
Swaziland1,011+23130564+17
Sweden73,061+1,6425,433+1300
Switzerland32,315+471,965029,3000
Syrian Arab Republic (Syria)372+1414+11260
Taiwan, Republic of China4490704380
Tajikistan6,262+495304,914+56
Tanzania, United Republic of50902101830
Thailand3,195+55803,072+1
Timor-Leste24000240
Togo6800150450+3
Trinidad and Tobago133080117+2
Tunisia1,199+115001,049+1
Turkey206,844+1,0865,241+16182,995+2,315
Uganda953+1400892+1
Ukraine50,053+5851,278+1322,462+331
United Arab Emirates52,068+528324+140,721+424
United Kingdom287,290+35944,321+161,3750
United States of America2,936,077+47,442130,285+338924,148+17,385
Uruguay960+429+1858+9
Uzbekistan10,362+34237+36,628+44
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic)7,411+24268+32,1000
Viet Nam369+1400341+1
Western Sahara1001080
Yemen1,284+19345+7575+23
Zambia1,63203001,3480
Zimbabwe734+189+1197+16
Coronavirus Disease Symptoms

COVID-19 affects different people in different ways. Most infected people will develop mild to moderate illness and recover without hospitalization.


Most common symptoms:
fever; dry cough; tiredness

Less common symptoms:
aches and pains, sore throat, diarrhoea, conjunctivitis, headache, loss of taste or smell, a rash on skin, or discolouration of fingers or toes

Serious symptoms:
difficulty breathing or shortness of breath, chest pain or pressure, loss of speech or movement

Seek immediate medical attention if you have serious symptoms. Always call before visiting your doctor or health facility.

People with mild symptoms who are otherwise healthy should manage their symptoms at home.

On average it takes 5–6 days from when someone is infected with the virus for symptoms to show, however it can take up to 14 days.

For informational purposes only. Consult your local medical authority for advice.

Coronavirus Disease Symptoms

COVID-19 affects different people in different ways. Most infected people will develop mild to moderate illness and recover without hospitalization.


Most common symptoms:
  • fever; dry cough; tiredness
  • Less common symptoms:
  • aches and pains, sore throat, diarrhoea, conjunctivitis, headache, loss of taste or smell, a rash on skin, or discolouration of fingers or toes
  • Serious symptoms:
  • difficulty breathing or shortness of breath, chest pain or pressure, loss of speech or movement
  • Seek immediate medical attention if you have serious symptoms. Always call before visiting your doctor or health facility.
  • People with mild symptoms who are otherwise healthy should manage their symptoms at home.

On average it takes 5–6 days from when someone is infected with the virus for symptoms to show, however it can take up to 14 days.

For informational purposes only. Consult your local medical authority for advice.

Coronavirus Disease Symptoms

COVID-19 affects different people in different ways. Most infected people will develop mild to moderate illness and recover without hospitalization.


Most common symptoms:
fever; dry cough; tiredness

Less common symptoms:

aches and pains, sore throat, diarrhoea, conjunctivitis, headache, loss of taste or smell, a rash on skin, or discolouration of fingers or toes

Serious symptoms:
difficulty breathing or shortness of breath, chest pain or pressure, loss of speech or movement

Seek immediate medical attention if you have serious symptoms. Always call before visiting your doctor or health facility.

For informational purposes only. Consult your local medical authority for advice.